Expired contract

The Provision of Ad-Hoc Commercial Legal Support

Details

Supplier(s)
Beachcroft LLP
Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Legal advisory and representation services
Published
31 March 2021

Tender description

Updated: Increase of the contract value in line with the volume of work required and as per service charges. Award notice under General Legal Advice Services Panel. This was a direct award in accordance with the General Legal Advice Services Panel. This contract is for the supply of legal advice services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 January 2023

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Ad-Hoc Commercial Legal Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.