Termination of Pregnancy Services - Sussex NHS/SOEPS/18.468 ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MSI Reproductive Choices
- Value
- GBP 15,365,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 1 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender (ITT) Termination of Pregnancy Services - Sussex (Reference NHS/SOEPS/18.468 ITT) For provision of services across all 3 Sussex Clinical Commissioning Group areas: NHS East Sussex Clinical Commissioning Group NHS West Sussex Clinical Commissioning Group NHS Brighton and Hove Clinical Commissioning Group Commissioners are seeking bids from Healthcare Providers for provision of Termination of Pregnancy Services across Sussex. The provider will deliver Termination of Pregnancy Services that adhere to national clinical guidelines, to the population of Sussex across 3 Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) areas, under the standard NHS Contract. The anticipated value of the service is approximately £2,195,000.00 per annum. The contract shall be for a period of 5 years from 1st July 2021 with the option of an additional extension period of up to a further 2 years (5+2). The value stated represents the total value over the potential full term including extension period, of 7 years. The estimated total value of services under this contract therefore is £15,365,000.00 GBP. The deadline for submitting bid responses is 5pm Thursday 10th December 2020. The Commissioners look forward to receiving your bid response. The tender documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/soepscommissioning/aspx/Home All correspondence will be dealt with solely through this website and correspondence received by other means will not be responded to. This procurement is being advertised on the following websites: http://ted.europa.eu http://www.gov.uk/contracts-finder https://in-tendhost.co.uk/soepscommissioning http://www.eastsussexccg.nhs.uk http://www.westsussexccg.nhs.uk http://www.brightonandhoveccg.nhs.uk The Services to which this tender relates fall within Chapter 3, Section 7, Particular Procurement Regimes to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Part H of the Annex V to the Public Contracts Directive (also known as "light touch regime"). Neither the publication of the above advertisements, the inclusion of a Bidder selection stage nor the use of the term "Selection Questionnaire" nor any other indication (including any statement in this ITT) shall be taken to mean that the Contracting Authority intends to hold itself bound by any of the Regulations, save those applicable to Chapter 3, Section 7, Particular Procurement Regimes and the Procurement, Patient Choice and Competition Regulations. Please complete your bid response and return via our eTendering Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/soepscommissioning/aspx/Home Reference: Termination of Pregnancy Services (Sussex) NHS/SOEPS/18.468 ITT by 5pm on Thursday 10th December 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 March 2021
- Completed: Award published1 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
South Of England Procurement Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-of-england-procurement-centre.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Termination of Pregnancy Services - Sussex NHS/SOEPS/18.468 ITT.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Termination of Pregnancy Services - Sussex NHS/SOEPS/18.468 ITT, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 739£83.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Of England Procurement Centre.
- 137£402.6m
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 49£6.8bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
