Closed tender

Supporting Education Recovery: In-class Curriculum Resources

Details

Value
GBP 15,000,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
1 April 2021
Submission
12 May 2021

Tender description

The Department for Education are seeking a supplier or consortium of suppliers, to deliver a range of in-class curriculum resources which shall be freely available, accessible on demand and non-mandatory for schools to use, via the Contractor's hosting platform. The in-class curriculum resources are to be available for use by schools and teachers by 06 September 2021 and 03 January 2022. The initial contract term shall cover a short implementation period from contract award and the entirety of Academic Year 2021/22. The Department expects that it may, during the initial contract term and/or a potential extension (if taken), have a requirement for further In-class Curriculum Resources in additional subject areas and key stages, which shall be reviewed

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 April 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 May 2021

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supporting Education Recovery: In-class Curriculum Resources.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.