Closed tender

Supply of 14 No. Picnic Tables for Beaches within County Donegal

Details

Published
1 April 2021
Submission
19 April 2021
Source
Ireland

Tender description

Donegal County Council require 14No. Picnic Tables with Seats incorporating a BBQ plate for 6No. beaches within the County. The beaches are known locally as Drumatinney, Killahoey, Port Arthur, Portsalon, Rossnowlagh & Shrove and are located across 4 Municpal Districts ie Letterkenny MD, Donegal MD, Inishowen MD & Glenties MD. The products are to be delivered to 1 location within each municipal district ie 4 delivery locations within the County. The location will be confirmed at the time of contract award.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 April 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 April 2021

About the buyer

Donegal County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of 14 No. Picnic Tables for Beaches within County Donegal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.