Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Topic
Fans and air-conditioning appliances
Published
31 March 2021

Tender description

Supply of commercial catering air conditioning equipment. Commercial catering air conditioning.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aster Property Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39717000 · Fans and air-conditioning appliances
  • 39717200 · Air-conditioning appliances
  • 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aster Property Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.