Provision of temporary and permanent catering staff
Details
- Buyer
- TUCO Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,000,000
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 30 March 2021
- Submission
- 30 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of recruitment services for temporary and permanent catering staff to members of TUCO. Members operate across the UK. The majority of the requirement will be for temporary catering staff, with some requirements for permanent and fixed-term catering staff. Users of this framework may choose to use all or part of the scope of this agreement. Member Institutions may have differing needs in service delivery, and therefore suppliers will need to offer a degree of flexibility and tailoring in their service. The Framework Specification sets out the core requirements, which are the fundamental services and deliverables that the supplier should be able to offer, as well as some additional non-core or desirable services. However, specific details of the service required will be provided by each Members Institution prior to commencement of their individual call-off Contract. The Specification is included in the tender documents, potential providers should ensure that they read.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 April 2021
About the buyer
TUCO Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuco-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuco-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuco-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuco-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuco-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuco-ltd.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of temporary and permanent catering staff.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of temporary and permanent catering staff, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TUCO Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
