Project management consultancy services
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,500,000
- Topic
- Supervision of project and documentation
- Published
- 1 April 2021
- Submission
- 4 May 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Co-ordination and advisory services for the New Ross Tourism Project, New Ross, Co. Wexford, Ireland which includes the development of the Dunbrody Experience and Norman Centre as a long term sustainable co-ordinated cluster of tourism attractions capable of attracting in excess of 150 000+ paying visitors, (overseas and domestic). The Co-ordinator will provide: • advice and services in relation to interpretation and exhibition needs and business and commercial planning; • drafting tender documentation for various services required and providing support in relation to tender assessment and contract award phases; • project management and programme co-ordination advice including general ongoing advice and support to the project team. Co-ordination and advisory services for the New Ross Tourism Project, New Ross, Co. Wexford, Ireland which includes the development of the Dunbrody Experience and Norman Centre as a long term sustainable co-ordinated cluster of tourism attractions capable of attracting in excess of 150 000+ paying visitors, (overseas and domestic). The Co-ordinator will provide: • advice and services in relation to interpretation and exhibition needs and business and commercial planning; • drafting tender documentation for various services required and providing support in relation to tender assessment and contract award phases; • project management and programme co-ordination advice including general ongoing advice and support to the project team.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 May 2021
About the buyer
Wexford County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71248000 · Supervision of project and documentation
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 75125000 · Administrative services related to tourism affairs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-county-council.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project management consultancy services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Project management consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
