Expired contract
Notice of Contract Award_UX User Testing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SimpleUsability Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,750
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Research, testing and scientific technical simulator
- Published
- 30 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of Contract Award under DOS 4
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 January 2021
- Completed: Award published30 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Money And Pensions Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38970000 · Research, testing and scientific technical simulator
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of Contract Award_UX User Testing.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Money And Pensions Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
