Messaging solutions for General Practices in the footprint of Mid and South Essex STP
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- AccuRx Limited
- Value
- GBP 397,405.5
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Medical software package
- Published
- 30 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a compliant contract award made by the National Commercial and Procurement Hub on behalf of NHS Castle Point & Rochford Clinical Commissioning Group, NHS Mid Essex CCG, NHS Basildon & Brentwood CCG, NHS Southend CCG, NHS Thurrock CCG (the "CCG") via Further Competition under the NHSE GP IT Futures Framework (Lot 1). The contract award is made to accuRx Limited for the provision messaging solutions for General Practice in Mid and South Essex which will provider 2-way SMS messaging, photo attachments and structured questionnaires to patients via SMS with responses saving back to the record. This contract commences 1st April 2021and the call off initial term will be 90 days, proceeding into a rolling month up to the maximum of 18 months , at a total aggregate contract value including extensions of £397,405.50 (inclusive VAT) and it is this total potential value that has been communicated as the awarded value for the purposes of this Contract Notice. The CCG is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 December 2020
- Completed: Award published30 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2022
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48180000 · Medical software package
- 64212100 · Short Message Service (SMS) services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Messaging solutions for General Practices in the footprint of Mid and South Essex STP.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
