Awarded contract

LUSI0015 - Compliance Document Management System (CDMS) for Gas and Electric Inspection and Testing for Council Properties

Details

Value
GBP 51,881
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
2 April 2021

Tender description

This contract is for a Corgi Technical Service Limited’s Compliance Document Management System (CDMS) for gas and electrical inspection/testing at Council Properties is required to ensure Fife Council are complying with the Scottish Housing Regulator. This is a Direct Award process for a 12 month period, with the incumbent supplier due to tight timescales and to ensure compliance and no break in service. A full tender process will be issued after this 12 months period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LUSI0015 - Compliance Document Management System (CDMS) for Gas and Electric Inspection and Testing for Council Properties.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LUSI0015 - Compliance Document Management System (CDMS) for Gas and Electric Inspection and Testing for Council Properties, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,505
    £213.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.