Life Cycle Assessment (LCA) Software
Details
- Buyer
- University of Derby
- Value
- GBP 13,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 1 April 2021
- Submission
- 24 July 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University has been awarded ERDF funding to carry out consultancy with SMEs with the aim of reducing their CO2 and other greenhouse gas emissions ('GHG emissions'). The licence(s) offered shall be compatible with this use. The request for quotation shall include supply of LCA software, up to date associated life-cycle inventory (LCI) databases (one or more), and training and support as per requirements detailed in Appendix A - Specification of Requirements. The anticipated project end date is 31st October 2022. Please register onto the Oracle Supplier Portal using the links provided.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 July 2021
About the buyer
University of Derby is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Life Cycle Assessment (LCA) Software.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Life Cycle Assessment (LCA) Software, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Derby.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
