Invitation to Tender for the provision of Beginners' Internet Training Workshops and Support for Fastershire (Approved List)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Computer-user familiarisation and training services
- Published
- 1 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Herefordshire Council has published this opportunity on the 'Supplying the Southwest Portal'. To view the tender documentation related to this opportunity you will need to register on the portal, if you are not already register with Procontract, and express an interest in the opportunity. To Register with Supplying the Southwest Portal (Procontract) click on the link below or copy and paste the link into your browser address bar; https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80533000 · Computer-user familiarisation and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Beginners' Internet Training Workshops and Support for Fastershire (Approved List).
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Beginners' Internet Training Workshops and Support for Fastershire (Approved List), ranked by notice volume.
- 929£1.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
