Interpreting and Communication Services for People who are d/Deaf and Deafblind (November 2020)
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 29 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The council has set up a framework for interpreting and communication services for people who are d/deaf and deafblind to allow the council to buy communication services from a list of approved providers who meet a certain set of minimum standards. The framework commenced on 17 June 2019 and will run until 16 June 2023. The services to be commissioned under the framework will fall into one of the disciplines listed in this notice. Applicants may apply to join the framework within one of more of these disciplines (please download the invitation to tender for a list of the sub-lotting structure). All expressions of interest in the opportunity must be submitted via the advert on the Kent Business Portal website.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2021
- Completed: Award published29 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 June 2023
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interpreting and Communication Services for People who are d/Deaf and Deafblind (November 2020).
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Interpreting and Communication Services for People who are d/Deaf and Deafblind (November 2020), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
