Hydration kit for care homes in mid and south Essex
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- Spearmark Health Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,938
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 30 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a sub-threshold contract award made by NHS Castle Point & Rochford Clinical Commissioning Group on behalf of the Mid and South Essex CCGs (NHS Castle Point & Rochford Clinical Commissioning Group, NHS Mid Essex CCG, NHS Basildon & Brentwood CCG, NHS Southend CCG, NHS Thurrock CCG) (the "CCG"), in accordance with the CCGs local Standing Financial Instructions. The contract award is made to Spearmark Health Limited for the provision of hydration cups to care homes within mid and south Essex. This contract reflects the purchase of goods against an invoice and as such there is no contract term. A period of one month has been reflected in the contract notice to cover the delivery and installation period. The total aggregate contract value is £28,938 (inclusive VAT). The CCG is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2021
- Completed: Award published30 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 April 2021
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33190000 · Miscellaneous medical devices and products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hydration kit for care homes in mid and south Essex.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
