Closed tender

GB-London: OPA T403 OFD Loch Ewe - ROSOV & Platform Installation Works - Tank 1

Details

Value
GBP 37,500
Topic
Oil-storage tanks
Published
29 March 2021
Submission
30 April 2021

Tender description

As a part of futureproofing and improving the tank overfill protection at Loch Ewe, it is required to replace the tank-side issue & receipt manual gate valves with actuated valves and complete some platform modification works to enhance the practicality of operating the asset. Please refer to tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 March 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 April 2021

About the buyer

The Oil and Pipelines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44611410 · Oil-storage tanks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-London: OPA T403 OFD Loch Ewe - ROSOV & Platform Installation Works - Tank 1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Oil and Pipelines Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.