Fire Alarm Upgrading Works
Details
- Published
- 30 March 2021
- Submission
- 4 May 2021
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
This project is part of an ongoing national contract maintenance programme for Tuath Housing Association in domestic fire alarm detector replacement and inspection/reporting works, etc. Arising out of this programme have been identified c. 406 No. selected properties Nationwide as requiring complete fire alarm upgrades. Tenderers are expected to be experienced, registered and RECI certified electrical Contractors with reasonable resources and to submit a fully detailed lump sum fixed price tender amount for its execution, completion and certification, etc., all in accordance with the tender documentation. Assessment of the overall submission will be on the basis of 70/30, Price/Quality Works Proposals assessment and details of the required Works Proposals quality evaluation are provided separately in the ITT and FTS, etc.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 May 2021
About the buyer
Túath Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuath-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuath-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuath-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuath-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuath-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tuath-housing-association-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Fire Alarm Upgrading Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Túath Housing Association Ltd.
- 13£2.3bn
- 3£538.8k
- 2£3.0m
- 2—
- 2£43.5m
- 1£304.2k
- 1£6.1m
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
