Awarded contract
Digital Skills development officer
Details
- Buyer
- Education Scotland
- Supplier(s)
- ASA Recruitment (Quick Quotes)
- Value
- GBP 59,682
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 31 March 2021
Tender description
Provision of a Digital Skills development officer. call off contract for the services of a Digital Skills Development Officer.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 February 2021
- Completed: Award published31 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Education Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-scotland.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Skills development officer.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related topics
Topics related to Digital Skills development officer, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
