Awarded contract

Digital Marketing Partnership

Details

Supplier(s)
Jump Digital Ltd
Value
GBP 62,000
Topic
Educational software package
Published
31 March 2021

Tender description

The Digital Marketing for Practitioners programme provides a fully supported, online digital marketing programme that increases confidence & capabilities in implementing digital marketing, whilst also providing certification. Our partnering organisation are providing course content and the hosting of this content on their LMS (Docebo). Whilst the Docebo platform is available elsewhere and as a stand-alone LMS, the cost of implementation would far exceed the costs associated with this project. Our partners are the only supplier who can provide both of the expertise required for course content and the hosting platform in one service. They also have a range of additional copyrighted course content which presents a unique opportunity to scale our digital learning offer, quickly.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48190000 · Educational software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Digital Marketing Partnership, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.