Awarded contract

DfC Sport NI – Supply and Delivery of Hand Sanitiser Dispenser and Trigger Spray Bottle

Details

Value
GBP 110,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
2 April 2021

Tender description

Sport Northern Ireland (SNI) requires the Contractor(s) to supply and delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) to protect sporting clubs and organisations officers, coaches and participants in response to the Covid-19 pandemic. This contract has been split into Lots as follows:- Lot 1 – Wall Mounted Hand Sanitiser Dispenser Lot 2 – 750ml Trigger Spray Bottle Tenderers may bid for one or both lots. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Wall Mounted Hand Sanitiser Dispenser Sport Northern Ireland (SNI) requires the Contractor(s) to supply and delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) to protect sporting clubs and organisations officers, coaches and participants in response to the Covid-19 pandemic. This contract has been split into Lots as follows:- Lot 1 – Wall Mounted Hand Sanitiser Dispenser Lot 2 – 750ml Trigger Spray Bottle Tenderers may bid for one or both lots. Lot 2: Lot 2 - 750ml Trigger Spray Bottle Sport Northern Ireland (SNI) requires the Contractor(s) to supply and delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) to protect sporting clubs and organisations officers, coaches and participants in response to the Covid-19 pandemic. This contract has been split into Lots as follows:- Lot 1 – Wall Mounted Hand Sanitiser Dispenser Lot 2 – 750ml Trigger Spray Bottle Tenderers may bid for one or both lots.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sport Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DfC Sport NI – Supply and Delivery of Hand Sanitiser Dispenser and Trigger Spray Bottle.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DfC Sport NI – Supply and Delivery of Hand Sanitiser Dispenser and Trigger Spray Bottle, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.