CONTRACT TO OPERATE THE INSPIRING GOVERNANCE SERVICE FOR 2021-2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Education and Employers
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 1 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award for recruitment services for Trustees and Governors to SAT, MAT and Educational establishments throughout the regions with specific targets to be achieved throughout the contracted period
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2021
- Completed: Award published1 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONTRACT TO OPERATE THE INSPIRING GOVERNANCE SERVICE FOR 2021-2022.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to CONTRACT TO OPERATE THE INSPIRING GOVERNANCE SERVICE FOR 2021-2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
