Awarded contract

Consultancy Services for the Development of Lochshore, Kilbirnie

Details

Value
GBP 55,049
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
30 March 2021

Tender description

North Ayrshire Council (“NAC”) requires the services of a multi-disciplinary consultant to produce detailed plans and strategic services, including consultation services, for the development of Lochshore, Kilbirnie. These services will include: - Detailed Masterplan - Developed landscape design, including planning application - Play strategy - Community consultation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published30 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

85 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Consultancy Services for the Development of Lochshore, Kilbirnie.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Consultancy Services for the Development of Lochshore, Kilbirnie, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.