Cloud based Urinalysis ACR Diabetes Services for Mid and South Essex CCGs
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- Healthy.io (UK) Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 882,232.2
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Medical software package
- Published
- 30 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a compliant contract award made under the Crown Commercial Services G Cloud 12 Framework, by NHS Castle Point & Rochford Clinical Commissioning Group (the "CCG") as lead commissioner on behalf of the Mid and South Essex Clinical Commissioning Groups: NHS Mid Essex CCG, NHS Basildon & Brentwood CCG, NHS Southend CCG, NHS Thurrock CCG. The contract award is made to Healthy I.O for the provision of smartphone medical Kidney Test software, that allows non-clinical users to take semi-quantitative Albumin-to-Creatinine Ratio home-based urine test measurements with a smartphone. This contract commences 1st March 2021 until 28th February 2023 with an option to extend for up to a further 24 months (in two separate periods of 12 months) until 28th February 2025, at a total aggregate contract value including extensions of £882,232.20 inc. VAT. The contract value for the initial two year term is £294,077.40 inc. VAT. The CCG is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 December 2020
- Completed: Award published30 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2023
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48180000 · Medical software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cloud based Urinalysis ACR Diabetes Services for Mid and South Essex CCGs.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
