Awarded contract
CAT-18-007 - Catering Hygiene Cleaning Products for School Meals Kitchens
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stephen McKenna Trading as Galgorm Group, Stephens Catering Equipment Company Ltd, Bunzl UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 535,000
- Topic
- Catering supplies
- Published
- 31 March 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: CAT-18-007 - Catering Hygiene Cleaning Products for School Meals Kitchens for period 1 April 2019 - 31 March 2021 with an extension until 31.01.22 (no further extensions are expected to be enacted).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 March 2019
- Completed: Award published31 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39222000 · Catering supplies
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CAT-18-007 - Catering Hygiene Cleaning Products for School Meals Kitchens.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
BuyersCountValue
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£48.0m
- 1£265.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
