Cambridgeshire County Council Request for Quotation for Consultancy services on 5G Market town and Rural Area Deployment Model
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AWTG Ltd
- Value
- GBP 22,900
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Infrastructure works consultancy services
- Published
- 29 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cambridgeshire County Council on behalf of the Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority invites quotations for a piece of consultancy work to set out the options for accelerating the deployment of 5G in market towns and rural areas across Cambridgeshire.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 June 2021
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 71316000 · Telecommunication consultancy services
- 72110000 · Hardware selection consultancy services
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cambridgeshire County Council Request for Quotation for Consultancy services on 5G Market town and Rural Area Deployment Model.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
