Awarded contract

A83 Rest and be Thankful - Peer Review

Details

Supplier(s)
WSP UK Limited
Value
GBP 56,079
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
1 April 2021

Tender description

To investigate the response to geological incidents such as landslides at the Rest and be thankful and examine whether the planning and execution of incident responses are being carried out effectively. This is an award under the terms of the Multiple Framework Agreement for Transport Research funded and managed by Transport Scotland on behalf of the Scottish road research Board. This project is being procured for Roads Network Management.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published1 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to A83 Rest and be Thankful - Peer Review.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to A83 Rest and be Thankful - Peer Review, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.