Closed tender

Vending Services

Details

Topic
Vending machines
Published
22 March 2021
Submission
20 April 2021

Tender description

Bolsover District Council (the 'Authority') is issuing this invitation to tender ('ITT') in connection with the competitive procurement of Vending Services. Additional information: The Authority is using the In-tend e-tendering portal to conduct the procurement process ("the e-Tendering Portal"). The e-Tendering Portal can be accessed. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc all communications (including submission of Tenders) should be carried out via the e-Tendering Portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 March 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 April 2021

About the buyer

Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42933000 · Vending machines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Vending Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Vending Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.