Expired contract

UKRI - RE21286 - Inspection, service and maintenance of Rothera Hyperbaric Chamber

Details

Supplier(s)
Mimir Marine Ltd
Value
GBP 30,600
Topic
Hyperbaric chambers
Published
25 March 2021

Tender description

Award notice for the Inspection, service and maintenance of Rothera Hyperbaric Chamber

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2021
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date22 March 2021
  3. Completed: Award published25 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33157500 · Hyperbaric chambers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.