Awarded contract

Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
25 March 2021

Tender description

2 x 7 500 kg maximum GVW 4 x 2 commercial vehicles fitted mobile ‘NCC Youth Services’ body conversion delivery of the vehicles will be to Via East Midlands Ltd, Bilsthorpe Depot, Bilsthorpe Business Park, Bilsthorpe, Nottinghamshire. NG22 8ST. Via East Midlands Ltd will be responsible for the maintenance of the vehicles. Via East Midlands Ltd is a company wholly owned by Nottinghamshire County Council. Via is responsible for the delivery of highways and fleet management on behalf of Nottinghamshire County Council. The vehicles will be operated by Nottinghamshire County Council young peoples service, children and families dept. 2 x 7 500 kg maximum GVW 4 x 2 commercial vehicles fitted mobile ‘NCC Youth Services’ Body Conversion delivery of the vehicles will be to Via East Midlands Ltd, Bilsthorpe Depot, Bilsthorpe Business Park, Bilsthorpe, Nottinghamshire. NG22 8ST. Via East Midlands Ltd will be responsible for the maintenance of the vehicles. Via East Midlands Ltd is a company wholly owned by Nottinghamshire County Council. Via is responsible for the delivery of Highways and Fleet Management on behalf of Nottinghamshire County Council. The vehicles will be operated by Nottinghamshire County Council young peoples service, children and families dept.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.