Awarded contract

The Servicing, Repair & Maintenance of Domestic Gas Heating Installations

Details

Value
GBP 5,300,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Published
26 March 2021

Tender description

The Servicing, Repair & Maintenance of Domestic Gas Heating Installations Lot 1: The London Borough of Hillingdon (Hillingdon) currently manages and maintains the domestic gas installations of approximately 9,000 tenanted Council properties. As a prerequisite for this proposed contract, Applicants must have the capabilities, qualifications and resources to deliver these services in accordance with the Domestic and Non Domestic Gas Competencies. Applicants must also be qualified to service, repair and maintain Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG), renewable, and combined heat and power and heat interface unit installations. The Council intends to award a contract for these services for a period of up to four years with an option to extend for up to a further 1 +1 years subject to agreement and satisfactory performance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Servicing, Repair & Maintenance of Domestic Gas Heating Installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Servicing, Repair & Maintenance of Domestic Gas Heating Installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.