Expired contract
Supply of Steel Wheeled Bins (4 Wheeled)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Storm Environmental Ltd
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- Published
- 24 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Oxford Direct Services (ODS) wish to purchase a quantity of Steel Wheeled bins over a two year period - contract awarded
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2021
- Completed: Award published24 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 February 2023
About the buyer
Oxford Direct Services (ODS) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-direct-services-ods-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-direct-services-ods-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-direct-services-ods-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-direct-services-ods-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-direct-services-ods-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-direct-services-ods-ltd.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Steel Wheeled Bins (4 Wheeled).
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford Direct Services (ODS) Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
