Awarded contract

Supply and delivery of a Combined Human-Safe Mobile Collaborative Platform & Robotic Arm for Process to Part Inspection

Details

Value
GBP 129,375
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
24 March 2021

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde seeks to procure a flexible, open-architecture Combined Human-Safe Mobile Collaborative Platform & Robotic Arm for Process to Part Inspection. The University of Strathclyde seeks to procure a flexible, open-architecture Combined Human-Safe Mobile Collaborative Platform & Robotic Arm for Process to Part Inspection The equipment aligns with University themes in Advanced Manufacturing & Materials, Energy, Ocean Air and Spaces and cross-cutting theme of Measurement Science highlighting the broad applicability of the current research area. The equipment would underpin and drive inward investment in large-scale projects in Strathclyde through existing industrial partners AFRC, ANRC and RCNDE members and critically multiple new collaborators.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published24 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and delivery of a Combined Human-Safe Mobile Collaborative Platform & Robotic Arm for Process to Part Inspection.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and delivery of a Combined Human-Safe Mobile Collaborative Platform & Robotic Arm for Process to Part Inspection, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.