SMS Messaging for Mid and South Essex CCGs
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 371,091.96
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Short Message Service (SMS) services
- Published
- 22 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award made compliantly under the Crown Commercial Services G Cloud 12 Framework, by NHS Castle Point & Rochford Clinical Commissioning Group (the "CCG") as lead commissioner on behalf of the Mid and South Essex Clinical Commissioning Groups: NHS Mid Essex CCG, NHS Basildon & Brentwood CCG, NHS Southend CCG, NHS Thurrock CCG. The contract award is made to British Telecommunications PLC for the provision of SMS Messaging (Smart Messaging) for a period of 24 months from 19th March 2021 to the 18th March 2023, at a total contract value of £371,091.96 inc. VAT. The CCG is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 March 2021
- Completed: Award published22 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 March 2023
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64212100 · Short Message Service (SMS) services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SMS Messaging for Mid and South Essex CCGs.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 229£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 56£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
