RM3741 PMFDTS-0975-2020 Specialist Infrastructure Technical Support to the SDA Submarine Waterfront Infrastructure Team
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Jacobs U.K. Limited
- Value
- GBP 5,875,469.6
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Engineering services
- Published
- 26 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for Contract competed under Crown Commercial Services Framework RM3741 - Project Management and Full Design Team Services. PMFDTS-0975-2020 Specialist Infrastructure Technical Support to the Submarine Delivery Agency Submarine Waterfront Infrastructure Future Team
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71300000 · Engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RM3741 PMFDTS-0975-2020 Specialist Infrastructure Technical Support to the SDA Submarine Waterfront Infrastructure Team.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
