Replacement of Patent Glazed Rooflight System and Associated Works At Portfields Primary School, Newport Pagnell, MK16 8PS
Details
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 22 March 2021
- Submission
- 16 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Milton Keynes Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Replacement of Patent Glazed Rooflight System and Associated Works At Portfields Primary School, Newport Pagnell, MK16 8PS. Carry out a sequenced and agreed programme of patent glazed rooflight replacements in conjunction with sections of flat roof repairs and the installation of eaves support trays. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 15 April 2021 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12:00; 16 April 2021. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Additional information: For any suppliers interested in this opportunity please visit our e-Tendering portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/ Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 April 2021
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of Patent Glazed Rooflight System and Associated Works At Portfields Primary School, Newport Pagnell, MK16 8PS.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement of Patent Glazed Rooflight System and Associated Works At Portfields Primary School, Newport Pagnell, MK16 8PS, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
