Awarded contract

PURCH1879 Provision Of A Contract For An Automated Petrographic Microscope Enabling Correlative Studies

Details

Supplier(s)
Metprep Ltd
Value
GBP 56,650
Topic
Microscopes
Published
25 March 2021

Tender description

AWARD OF PURCH1879 PROVISION OF A CONTRACT FOR AN AUTOMATED PETROGRAPHIC MICROSCOPE ENABLING CORRELATIVE STUDIES One off contract with 12 month warranty with the option to purchase further warranty.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38510000 · Microscopes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH1879 Provision Of A Contract For An Automated Petrographic Microscope Enabling Correlative Studies.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.