Awarded contract

PURCH1864 - For the Provision of a Framework for Precious Metals

Details

Supplier(s)
Pi-Kem Ltd
Value
GBP 404,530
Topic
Related minerals, precious metals and associated products
Published
25 March 2021

Tender description

AWARD OF PURCH1864 PROVISION OF A FRAMEWORK FOR PRECIOUS METALS 4 year Framework Agreement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 14523000 · Related minerals, precious metals and associated products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.