Psychological Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,652,000
- Topic
- Company health services
- Published
- 26 March 2021
- Submission
- 30 April 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender has been set up to identify a successful Tenderer able to work with and support the Collaborated Occupational Health Service to assist with officers and staff who are experiencing work related or work affecting mental health / trauma related issues.This tender is for a single Managing Agent to provide a managed framework whereby all Contract Participants will have a single point of contact to request in respect of the services in accordance with current and proposed regulations: Lot 1: This Invitation to Tender has been set up to identify a successful Tenderer able to work with and support the Collaborated Occupational Health Service to assist with officers and staff who are experiencing work related or work affecting mental health / trauma related issues.This tender is for a single Managing Agent to provide a managed framework whereby all Contract Participants will have a single point of contact to request in respect of the services in accordance with current and proposed regulations:
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 April 2021
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-sussex.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Psychological Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to Psychological Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
