Awarded contract
Provision of an integrated Pensions Administration and Pension Payroll system
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aguila Heywood Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 26 March 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
To provide an integrated administration and payroll IT system for the Local Government Pension Scheme of circa 140,000 members
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of an integrated Pensions Administration and Pension Payroll system, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
