Patient Procedure Trolleys and Associated Equipment [3109663]
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,204,085
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 26 March 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Patient Procedure Trolleys and Associated Equipment Lot 1: Lot 1 Patient Transport Trolleys and Associated Equipment Patient Procedure Trolleys and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated total value for Lot 1 as per the Contract Notice OJS2020/S 217-533944 excluding VAT was £546,830 which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extension Lot 2: Lot 2 Patient Procedure Non Powered Trolleys and Associated Equipment Patient Procedure Trolleys and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated total value for Lot 2 as per the Contract Notice OJS2020/S 217-533944 excluding VAT was £122,347 which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extension Lot 3: Lot 3 Patient Procedure Powered Trolleys and Associated Equipment Patient Procedure Trolleys and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated total value for Lot 3 as per the Contract Notice OJS2020/S 217-533944 excluding VAT was £122,347 which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extension Lot 4: Lot 4 Patient Trauma/Imaging Trolleys and Associated Equipment Patient Procedure Trolleys and Associated Equipment. Additional information: The estimated total value for Lot 4 as per the Contract Notice OJS2020/S 217-533944 excluding VAT was £412,561 which is for a 4 year period plus 18 month emergency extension
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2021
- Completed: Award published26 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33190000 · Miscellaneous medical devices and products
- 33192000 · Medical furniture
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
- 34911100 · Trolleys
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
91 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Patient Procedure Trolleys and Associated Equipment [3109663].
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Patient Procedure Trolleys and Associated Equipment [3109663], ranked by notice volume.
- 1,168£58.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
