Neonatal Qualified in Speciality (QIS) Training Review
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Supplier(s)
- RSM UK Consulting LLP
- Value
- GBP 74,850
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Evaluation consultancy services
- Published
- 22 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Health Education England (HEE) is looking to appoint a partner to undertake a deep dive review of current QIS education and training for the neonatal nursing workforce in England. This will include an evaluation of evidence already obtained by HEE alongside a robust data and information collection programme in order to identify potential workforce training and competency gaps and solutions. The required outputs of this work are: An evaluation report and a set of recommendations for next steps (including project timeline for the development of a National Neonatal QIS Training and Development Programme based on the evaluation) to be presented back to HEE six months after contract award date.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2020
- Completed: Award published22 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Neonatal Qualified in Speciality (QIS) Training Review.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
