National audit to assess the effectiveness of several of the workstream/recommendations being delivered as part of the HEE Foundation Programme
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Supplier(s)
- RSM UK Consulting LLP
- Value
- GBP 34,225
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 24 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Health Education England (HEE) requires a national audit provider to assess the effectiveness of several of the workstream/recommendations being delivered as part of the HEE Foundation Programme. The provider will be appointed for a maximum 3-year period. This specification supports an invitation for bids from interested parties to undertake an independent audit and work with HEE and its key stakeholders who are delivering the Foundation Programme to understand the effectiveness of its initiatives and delivery. HEE is looking for a provider with demonstrable experience and expertise in audits of this nature, working across a national footprint for a large health or public sector organisation, with a methodology capable of withstanding independent scrutiny and experience of considering the effectiveness of initiatives (in this instance initiatives to increase recruitment). The applicant(s) should be able to demonstrate independence from the training providers and NHS organisations involved in both the audit and the review. The bid must clearly set out the methodology and the engagement processes that will be utilised in the process and include examples of previous evaluation studies or reports on this scale
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2020
- Completed: Award published24 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2021
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
400 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National audit to assess the effectiveness of several of the workstream/recommendations being delivered as part of the HEE Foundation Programme.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
