Awarded contract
Multi Factor Authentication (MFA)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EUROPEAN ELECTRONIQUE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 98,545
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 22 March 2021
Tender description
The Scottish Police Authority was required to appoint a Contractor for the provision of Multi Factor Authentication (MFA) component to enable secondary means of securing access to ICT assets.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 February 2021
- Completed: Award published22 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multi Factor Authentication (MFA).
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Multi Factor Authentication (MFA), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,283£16.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 140£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
