Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG)
Details
- Value
- EUR 43,000,000
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 26 March 2021
- Submission
- 30 April 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform Authority (the ‘Contracting Authority’) is issuing this request for tenders (‘RFT’) as a central purchasing body for use by the framework clients (defined below). The Office of Government Procurement (the ‘OGP’) is an office within the department of public expenditure and reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (‘Tenders’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the award of a single supplier framework contract (the ‘Framework Contract’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (‘the Goods’). In summary, the goods comprise: — commercial butane; – deliverable in cylinders commercial propane; – deliverable in cylinders and to bulk tanks. The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform Authority (the ‘Contracting Authority’) is issuing this request for tenders (‘RFT’) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients (defined below). The Office of Government Procurement (the ‘OGP’) is an office within the department of public expenditure and reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (‘Tenders’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the award of a single supplier framework contract (the ‘Framework Contract’) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (‘the Goods’). In summary, the goods comprise: — commercial butane; – deliverable in cylinders commercial propane; – deliverable in cylinders and to bulk tanks.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 April 2021
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- 09100000 · Fuels
- 09120000 · Gaseous fuels
- 09122000 · Propane and butane
- 09122100 · Propane gas
- 09122110 · Liquefied propane gas
- 09122200 · Butane gas
- 09122210 · Liquefied butane gas
- 09133000 · Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG).
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
LDC - Liquid Fuel
Related topics
Topics related to Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,805£337.5bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
