Invitation to tender for the provision of Extended Duties Skills training for registered Dental Nurses
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Supplier(s)
- Not Awarded
- Value
- 22,661
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Coaching services
- Published
- 24 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Providers are invited to quote to provide extended skills training for registered dental nurses in line with the GDCs Scope of practice document (2013) and the specification and conditions detailed in this document. Educational providers are asked to quote separately for the provision of 3 cohorts of Radiography for Dental Nurses, one to take place in the West Midlands, one in the East Midlands and one in the East of England. Educational providers will need to provide training across the three local office areas within Midlands and East: East of England, East Midlands and West Midlands. Please note in some circumstances it may be feasible for a provider to bid to deliver one course in only one area and will be considered on a case by case basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2020
- Completed: Award published24 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2021
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79998000 · Coaching services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for the provision of Extended Duties Skills training for registered Dental Nurses.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for the provision of Extended Duties Skills training for registered Dental Nurses, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
