Expired contract
Invitation to Quote: Customer Relationship Management System Pilot
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Supplier(s)
- Trustmarque Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 49,980
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 24 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Customer Relationship Management System Pilot. This Award was made in line with Health Education England's Standing Financial Instructions -
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2020
- Completed: Award published24 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote: Customer Relationship Management System Pilot.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Quote: Customer Relationship Management System Pilot, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 829£25.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
