Greenshaw Learning Services - Gloucester Leisure Procurement
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,750,000
- Topic
- Sports facilities operation services
- Published
- 22 March 2021
- Submission
- 11 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Greenshaw Learning Trust/Services (GLS/Trust) was established as a multi-academy trust in 2014 and has grown to operate 20 schools and offers a range of support services that promote education from Nursery to Post 16 ages. In addition to our core education offer two of our schools in the Gloucester area, have leisure facilities utilised by the local community. The Trust are now seeking to enter into a partnership to operate both of these facilities. These are Holmleigh Park High School (HPHS) and Henley Bank High School [Brockworth Sports Centre] (HBHS). Both School's currently have a number of sports facilities, which it operates directly, as set out in our tender documentation. In considering this opportunity it is of importance to the Trust that a specialist leisure operator realises investment opportunities at both Sport Centres to further develop school and community access to sports and fitness. The Trust is inviting tenders from prospective partners to enter into a management contract or other arrangements to invest in, operate and maintain the facilities.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 June 2021
About the buyer
Greenshaw Learning Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92610000 · Sports facilities operation services
- 92621000 · Sports-event promotion services
- 92622000 · Sports-event organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenshaw-learning-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenshaw-learning-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenshaw-learning-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenshaw-learning-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenshaw-learning-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greenshaw-learning-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Greenshaw Learning Services - Gloucester Leisure Procurement.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Greenshaw Learning Services - Gloucester Leisure Procurement, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greenshaw Learning Trust.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
