Great Places Housing HH 21/22
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SSE Energy
- Value
- GBP 22,587.13
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- Published
- 22 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
On 10th September 2019 Procurement Hub issued a contract notice to the Official Journal of the European Union ("OJEU") reference number 2019/S 130-317877. This Tender is being sent to suppliers who applied for Lot 2- Fixed Price, Aggregated & Risk Managed HH electricity submission via the Energy Supply Services DPS, and are considered to have the necessary financial and economic standing and technical and professional ability to deliver the services/supplies required under the DPS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022
About the buyer
Places for People Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Great Places Housing HH 21/22.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Places for People Group Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
