GB-Birmingham: GSV.CCW.004 - Obligatory Catering Services (Victoria Park)
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 26 March 2021
- Submission
- 22 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 19 April 2021 for the following reason: Please be advised that the deadline for submitting a tender has been extended, the revised deadline is now 12:00 noon on Thursday 29th April 2021. In accordance with the Invitation to Tender documents, should you have any clarification questions then please submit them via Delta messages.(Birmingham Organising Committee for the 2022 Commonwealth Games Ltd (OC) invites you to tender for the provision of the Obligatory Catering Services for the Competition Venue located at Victoria Park for the Lawn Bowls. The OC requires an experienced Caterer to plan and deliver these catering services. At a high level, the Scope of Services is for the provision of catering services to the obligatory client groups (Athletes, Technical Officials, Workforce, Media, and Games Family) at Victoria Park as set out in the Scope of Works.) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 April 2021
About the buyer
Birmingham Organising Committee for the 2022 Commonwealth Games Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Birmingham: GSV.CCW.004 - Obligatory Catering Services (Victoria Park).
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Birmingham: GSV.CCW.004 - Obligatory Catering Services (Victoria Park), ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham Organising Committee for the 2022 Commonwealth Games Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
