FW for Bulk Liquid Fuels ( Liquefied Petroleum Gas) for OGP
Details
- Published
- 28 March 2021
- Submission
- 30 April 2021
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform Authority (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients (defined below). The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the award of a single supplier framework contract (the “Framework Contract”)] for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (“the Goods”). In summary, the Goods comprise: Commercial Butane – deliverable in cylinders Commercial Propane – deliverable in cylinders and to bulk tanks
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 April 2021
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to FW for Bulk Liquid Fuels ( Liquefied Petroleum Gas) for OGP, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,805£337.5bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
