FM20107 Technical Advisory services for design and project management of construction, including tender and award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ramboll UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 705,800.42
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction project management services
- Published
- 24 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**Please note this is an Award Notice and not a call for competition*** The provision of Professional Services for continued structural design and building design work to the National Oceanography Centre (NOC) Roof Renewal project. This Single Sourcing Action (SSA) was approved in line with Regulation 32(5)(b) the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 May 2020
- Completed: Award published24 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM20107 Technical Advisory services for design and project management of construction, including tender and award.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to FM20107 Technical Advisory services for design and project management of construction, including tender and award, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
